Request for Proposal (RFP) - Inviting applications from eligible Chartered Accountant Firms for empanelment and selection as Statutory Central Auditors of The Bank.
Proposal for supplementary empanelment of CERT-IN approved vendors for Information systems (IS) AUDIT DC, DR, NDR and comprehensive audit of core banking project & applications.
Tender notice for new premises for Bank's Jwalapur-Haridwar, Chakrata Road-Dehradun, Vikasnagar-Dehradun and Tapovan-Rishikesh Branch & opening of Bank's Nimbuwala-Dehradun Branch.
Tender notice for opening of new branch premises at Vaishali-Rajasthan, Mansarovar (Patrakar colony)-Rajasthan, Jhotwara-Rajasthan and Agra Road Jaipur Location
Email DLP & Email Security, and Solution for Managing Internet Endpoints across BranchesAdministrative Offices
Ref No: TNB-2026-0019
|
Tender notice for shifting of Bank's Bulandshahar-Uttar Pradesh Branch at new location and opening of new branch premises at Rajnagar Extension-Ghaziabad, Manesar- Haryana location
Tender notice for opening of new branch premises at Vaishali-Rajasthan, Mansarovar (Patrakar colony)-Rajasthan, Jhotwara-Rajasthan and Agra Road Jaipur Location
Last date of bid submission for RFP for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Integration, Training and Maintenance of Fraud Risk Management System has been extended to 25-04-2025
Sealed Envelope quotations are invited for SSL certificates from Partner Platinum Elite/Authorised distributors of DigiCert SSL from companies based in India only, for various applications being used in the Bank
Advertisement in Newspaper for Urgent Requirement of Infra, Tender Document & Annexure - A for "Sealed Envelope quotations are invited for supply and installation of IT Infrastructure for CTS application (Last Date Extended till 05-12-2024)
Tentative Date for submission of Request for proposal for engaging a Managed Security Service Provider for Security Operations Centre (SOC) Services with Managed, Detection and Response (MDR) Along with Brand Monitoring, Breach Investigation, AD Security and Threat Hunting Capabilities for a period of 3 Years is extended till 11-12-2024
RFP for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Integration, Training and Maintenance of Data Leakage Prevention (DLP), DataIdentification & Classification (DIC) and Web Security Solutions
RFP for Empanelment of vendors for Customization of Finacle Core ver. 10.2.25 and higher versions, Finacle Alerts Solution ver. 10.5.02 and higher versions, Finacle e-Banking Solution (Retail and Corporate) ver. 11.5 and higher versions, and Finacle Treasury Solution ver. 11.13.0.8 and higher versions.
RFP for Selection of bidder L1 & L2 for - End of Day (EOD)/ Begin of Day (BOD) support, Database support, Infrastructure support in Finacle Core 10.2.25 & higher versions, Finacle Alerts Solution ver. 10.5.02 & higher versions, Finacle e-Banking Solution (Retail and Corporate) ver. 11.5 & higher versions, and Finacle Treasury Solution ver. 11.13.0.8 & higher versions.
Proposal for empanelment of CERT-IN approved vendors for Information systems (IS) AUDIT DC, DR, NDR and comprehensive audit of core banking project & applications
RFP for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Integration, Training and Maintenance of Data Leakage Prevention (DLP), DataIdentification & Classification (DIC) and Web Security Solutions
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT(PMC) FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT OF OFFICE BUILDING AT VACANT PLOT OF LAND SITUATED AT IT PARK SAHASTRADHARA ROAD, SIIDCUL, DEHRADUN ON “TURNKEY BASIS ‘’
RFP No. NTB/CIAD/AMS/2023/013 for Supply, Installation, Customization, Implementation, Integration, Training, Support and Maintenance of Audit Management Solution for Risk Based Internal Audit
Sealed Quotation for conducting VAPT & Application Security Testing of Bank’s Website, Reconciliation Application, Complaint Module and their Infrastructure
RFP Ref No. NTB/IT/MB/2023/06/014 Solution for Design, Development, Integration & Implementation of Mobile Banking Application and its Operations and Maintenance
Request for Proposal (RFP) - Inviting applications from eligible Chartered Accountant Firms for empanelment and selection as Statutory Central Auditors of The Bank
Corrigendum to RFP Document No. 12/NTB/STATIONERY/2022-23/001 for ‘Empanelment of Security Printers for Printing & Supplying of Security Stationery items as per CTS-2010 standard of RBI/IBA with printer’s MICR CTS paper from IBA approved Security Printers & rate contract for security items
RFP Document No. 12/NTB/STATIONERY/2022-23/001 for ‘Empanelment of Security Printers for Printing & Supplying of Security Stationery items as per CTS-2010 standard of RBI/IBA with printer’s MICR CTS paper from IBA approved Security Printers & rate contract for security items
RFP Ref No.: NTB/IT/RECON/2022/09/013 for Solution for Management & Processing of Reconciliation of digital channels transactions, Dispute Management & Customer Complaint Redressal.
Extension in Last Date & Time of Submission of Tender Ref No:NTB/CIAD/IS/2021/10/012 Tender Document for Information Systems (IS) audit and Comprehensive Audit of Core Banking Project & other applications Bid: 03-11-2021, 4 PM - Other conditions will remain same.
Tender Reference No- NTB/CIAD/IS/2021/10/012 Tender document for Information Systems (IS) audit and Comprehensive Audit of Core Banking Project & other applications
Bank is looking for the appropriate bidder for conducting Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing of Internet facing Applications and their Infrastructure.
Bank is looking for the appropriate bidder who is having expertise for providing Data Migration Assurance to ensure completeness, accuracy, consistency, integrity, stability & smooth transition of centralized CBS data from the source system (Fincraft to the target system Finacle 10.x) RFP Ref No: NTB/CIAD/MA/2021/05/010 Migration Audit of CBS (Core Banking Solution) from Fincraft to Finacle 10.x.
Bank is looking for the appropriate bidder who is having expertise for the following services 1. Drafting for formulation of Information Security Policy- Scope as per Annexure II 2. Drafting for formulation of an exception policy for handling instances of noncompliance to the Information Security policy and grant exceptions (only on the genuine need basis). 3. Drafting for formulation of policy for digital payment products and services- Scope as per Annexure II 4. Review and gap assessment IT Security Policy, IT Policy, Cyber Security Policy, vendor Management Policy, BCP Policy, IS Policy etc. Extension in Last Date & Time of Submission of Formation of policies and Gap assessment: 15th-May 2021 by 11AM- Other conditions will remain same
RFP Ref No: NTB/OPERATIONS/AML/2021/04/006 for Supply, Installation, Customization, Training & Support of Anti Money Laundering (AML) & Combating The Financing of Terrorism (CFT) solution.
Request for Proposal (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of ICT Infrastructure at DC, Near DR and FAR DR Hosted at Service Provider Data Center and Managed Telecom at Bank Branches Offices with Operation & Maintenance). (RFP Reference Number - NTB/IT/INFRA/2020/07/004) (Issuance Date: 08-July-2020 and Last Date & Time of Submission: 28-July-2020, 4 PM)
Invites proposal from Vendors for HRMS and Payroll Management System on Subscription Model (Reference Number – NTB/IT/HRMS/2020/08/005 ) Issuance Date: 11-August-2020 and Last Date & Time of Submission: 26-August-2020, 4 PM
Request for Proposal (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of ICT Infrastructure at DC, NEAR DR and FAR DR Hosted at Service Provider Data Center and Managed Telecom at all The Nainital Bank Limited Branches / Offices with Operation & Maintenance). (RFP Reference Number - NTB/IT/INFRA/2018/12/002) (Issuance Date: 26-Dec-2018 and Last Date, Time of Submission: 15-Jan-2019, 4 PM) Above RFP is hereby scrapped due to change in requirement for application upgradation
Request for Proposal (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of ICT Infrastructure at DC, NEAR DR and FAR DR Hosted at Service Provider Data Center and Managed Telecom at all The Nainital Bank Limited Branches / Offices with Operation & Maintenance). (RFP Reference Number - NTB/IT/INFRA/2018/12/002) (Issuance Date: 26-Dec-2018 and Last Date, Time of Submission: 15-Jan-2019, 4 PM) Above RFP is hereby scrapped due to change in requirement for application upgradation